Calameo.Com - Info calameo.com

calameo.com receives about 112,000 unique visitors and 222,880 (1.99 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $568.25/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $426,409.20. According to Alexa Traffic Rank calameo.com is ranked number 4,683 in the world and 0.0224% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Paris, A8, 75001, France and links to network IP address 85.233.202.178. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - calameo.com

Publish and share documents with the world.
Publishing platform for digital magazines, interactive publications and online catalogs. Convert documents to beautiful publications and share them worldwide
How did calameo.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is calameo.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
112,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,360,000
Daily Pageviews:
222,880 (1.99 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,683 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0224% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 21.8%27.4%520
Mexico 8.3%7.4%772
Colombia 5.8%6.0%307
Spain 5.1%5.2%1704
Venezuela 4.0%3.1%584
Peru 3.8%3.5%332
Italy 3.5%3.5%2643
Russian Federation 3.5%3.7%4179
Algeria 2.9%2.9%542
Argentina 2.7%2.5%1189
United States 2.6%1.9%25207
Ukraine 2.5%2.1%997
India 1.9%2.3%9683
Brazil 1.9%1.5%5230
Saudi Arabia 1.9%1.7%1667
Germany 1.6%1.3%9614
Azerbaijan 1.2%1.4%1669
United Kingdom 1.1%0.8%11813
Ecuador 1.0%0.9%516
Dominican Republic 1.0%0.9%584
China 0.9%1.0%27889
Belgium 0.9%1.3%2173
Netherlands 0.9%0.8%4083
Qatar 0.8%0.6%1464
Chile 0.8%0.7%1752
Guatemala 0.8%0.8%451
United Arab Emirates 0.7%0.5%1867
Morocco 0.7%0.7%1391
Angola 0.6%0.3%4897
Canada 0.6%0.6%11170

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
es.calameo.com
34.10%31.95%1.87
fr.calameo.com
27.17%31.86%2.34
en.calameo.com
21.07%18.49%1.75
ru.calameo.com
11.21%10.51%1.87
ita.calameo.com
3.04%3.07%2.0
pt.calameo.com
2.40%1.93%1.6
v.calameo.com
0.95%0.55%1.2
de.calameo.com
0.90%0.75%1.7
blog.calameo.com
0.32%0.58%3.7
widget.calameo.com
0.20%0.10%1.0
calameo.com
0.18%0.10%1.1
support.calameo.com
0.09%0.08%2
OTHER
0%0.04%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush calameo.com
Domain:
  calameo.com
Rank:
  101,313
Organic Keywords:
  134,596
Organic Traffic:
  11,826
Organic Cost:
  $16,165.00
Adwords Keywords:
  2
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  91
Page Authority:
  73
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
40,495
Total Backlinks:
  34,304,149
Follow Links:
  30,098,298
Nofollow Links:
  4,205,851
Referring Domains:
  62,688
Referring IPs:
  45,842

How socially engaged is calameo.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  605
Buffer:
  13
Pins:
  0

How much calameo.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$568.25
Monthly Revenue:
$17,047.50
Yearly Revenue:
$207,411.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
France 61,069$287.02
United States 4,235$48.57
Italy 7,801$27.22
Colombia 13,373$17.79
Russian Federation 8,247$16.74
Mexico 16,493$16.00
Belgium 2,897$14.28
Germany 2,897$13.99
Spain 11,590$12.86
United Kingdom 1,783$11.11
Canada 1,337$9.37
Netherlands 1,783$9.08
Peru 7,801$8.35
India 5,126$8.20
Saudi Arabia 3,789$7.65
China 2,229$6.89
Argentina 5,572$6.63
Ukraine 4,680$6.41
Brazil 3,343$5.92
Algeria 6,464$5.82
Azerbaijan 3,120$5.02
Venezuela 6,909$4.63
United Arab Emirates 1,114$4.18
Qatar 1,337$3.54
Dominican Republic 2,006$3.35
Ecuador 2,006$2.39
Angola 669$1.79
Chile 1,560$1.59
Guatemala 1,783$0.95
Morocco 1,560$0.90

How much money do calameo.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$73.10
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,193.06
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$26,682.27
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
22,867
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
686,025
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
8,346,633
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
France 6,718$31.57
United States 762$8.74
Italy 1,326$4.63
Germany 840$4.06
Spain 2,202$2.44
Canada 334$2.34
India 1,435$2.30
United Kingdom 285$1.78
Belgium 348$1.71
Saudi Arabia 796$1.61
Netherlands 303$1.54
Mexico 1,484$1.44
Colombia 1,070$1.42
Russian Federation 495$1.00
Argentina 780$0.93
China 290$0.90
Peru 780$0.83
Ukraine 608$0.83
Azerbaijan 499$0.80
United Arab Emirates 156$0.59
Brazil 201$0.36
Algeria 323$0.29
Ecuador 181$0.21
Qatar 80$0.21
Chile 203$0.21
Venezuela 207$0.14
Dominican Republic 80$0.13
Angola 13$0.04
Guatemala 36$0.02
Morocco 31$0.02

How much is calameo.com worth?

Website Value:
$426,409.20

Where is calameo.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
85.233.202.178
ASN:
AS15830 
ISP:
Telecitygroup International Limited 
Server Location:
Paris
A8
75001
France
 

Other sites hosted on 85.233.202.178

How fast does calameo.com load?

Average Load Time:
(908 ms) 82 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://s.calameoassets.com/pinwheel/7039-9a16c2/platform/css/main.css

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 22% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div class="mobile-header">Free sign upSi…yright notices</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="book-content">WHERE LONDON N…nsLoad more...</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="book fade clic…-6 col-sm-3 in">WHERE LONDON N…r Publications</div> and 39 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/accounts/387620" class="subtitle item-action">Morris Visitor Publications</a> and 39 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/books/00523889486cd0f110ae4" class="item-action"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/accounts/5238894" class="subtitle item-action">GineersNow</a> and 19 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/books/0002577326014dc90f62c" class="title item-action link-primary">HGL - June 2017</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="book fade clic…-6 col-sm-3 in">Where Paris No…ARIS magazines</div> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="cookie-alert">Cookies help u…. Learn moreOk</div> is close to 4 other tap targets .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://d.calameo.com/pinwheel/public/stream/book/get?dialect=en&output=jsonp&callback=_jqjsp&token= (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  85

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

calameo.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.calameo.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Gandi Standard SSL CA 2
Valid from: Jun 25 00:00:00 2014 GMT
Valid until: Jun 24 23:59:59 2019 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Gandi Standard SSL CA 2
Organization: Gandi
Location: Paris, Paris, FR
Issuer: USERTrust RSA Certification Authority
Valid from: Sep 12 00:00:00 2014 GMT
Valid until: Sep 11 23:59:59 2024 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: USERTrust RSA Certification Authority
Organization: The USERTRUST Network
Location: Jersey City, New Jersey, US
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 4096 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

calameo.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to calameo.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 02 Nov 2017 09:52:20 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-Server: CALAM-FR-02
Location: http://en.calameo.com/
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Content-Length: 128
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 02 Nov 2017 09:52:21 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-Server: CALAM-FR-03
X-Cache: HIT
Cache-Control: no-transform, max-age=3600
Last-Modified: Thu, 02 Nov 2017 09:52:21 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3591
TXT 3591
MX mail1.calameo.com 3591
MX mail2.calameo.com 3591
SOA 891
Mname ns-1088.awsdns-08.org
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 85.233.202.178 3591
NS ns-897.awsdns-48.net 2710
NS ns-1088.awsdns-08.org 2710
NS ns-192.awsdns-24.com 2710
NS ns-1590.awsdns-06.co.uk 2710

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-06-28
Domain Age:
10 years 4 months 4 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: CALAMEO.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1054198377_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-04-29T07:21:15Z
Creation Date: 2007-06-28T12:34:30Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-06-28T12:34:30Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: de BERARD, Jean-Olivier
Registrant Organization: WEBCENTRIC
Registrant Street: 25, rue de Ponthieu
Registrant City: PARIS
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 75008
Registrant Country: FR
Registrant Phone: +33.155353240
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +33.155353249
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: de BERARD, Jean-Olivier
Admin Organization: WEBCENTRIC
Admin Street: 25, rue de Ponthieu
Admin City: PARIS
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 75008
Admin Country: FR
Admin Phone: +33.155353240
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +33.155353249
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: de BERARD, Jean-Olivier
Tech Organization: WEBCENTRIC
Tech Street: 25, rue de Ponthieu
Tech City: PARIS
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 75008
Tech Country: FR
Tech Phone: +33.155353240
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +33.155353249
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS-1088.AWSDNS-08.ORG
Name Server: NS-897.AWSDNS-48.NET
Name Server: NS-1590.AWSDNS-06.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-192.AWSDNS-24.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-11-02T09:52:25Z <<<


The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: CALAMEO.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1054198377_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-04-29T07:20:57Z
Creation Date: 2007-06-28T12:34:30Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-06-28T12:34:30Z
Registrar: Network Solutions, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS-1088.AWSDNS-08.ORG
Name Server: NS-1590.AWSDNS-06.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-192.AWSDNS-24.COM
Name Server: NS-897.AWSDNS-48.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-11-02T09:52:19Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 21 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
calameo.com widget