Calameo.Com - Info calameo.com

calameo.com receives about 106,500 unique visitors and 237,495 (2.23 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $852.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $504,905.48. According to Alexa Traffic Rank calameo.com is ranked number 5,685 in the world and 0.0213% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Paris, A8, France and links to network IP address 85.233.202.178.

About - calameo.com

Publish and share documents with the world.
Publishing platform for digital magazines, interactive publications and online catalogs. Convert documents to beautiful publications and share them worldwide
How did calameo.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is calameo.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
106,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,195,000
Daily Pageviews:
237,495 (2.23 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
5,685 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0213% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 23.7%33.3%593
Venezuela 12.1%12.1%334
India 7.3%7.1%6326
Algeria 5.5%6.5%539
Spain 5.0%4.1%2424
Italy 3.9%2.7%3472
United States 3.9%2.5%28203
Mexico 3.6%2.9%2287
Russia 3.0%2.3%10469
Peru 3.0%2.2%905
Colombia 2.9%2.8%969
Brazil 2.8%2.2%4988
Argentina 2.0%1.9%2122
Germany 1.0%0.7%17763
Chile 1.0%0.7%1797
Belgium 0.9%0.6%3310
Morocco 0.8%0.6%2398
United Kingdom 0.8%0.6%19792
Guatemala 0.7%0.7%868
Ecuador 0.7%0.5%1073
Portugal 0.6%0.6%2906
Turkey 0.6%0.6%14650
Costa Rica 0.5%0.3%1653
Iraq 0.5%0.5%1443
Luxembourg 0.5%1.0%599
Israel 0.5%0.3%4439
Canada 0.5%0.4%18112

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
en.calameo.com
32.71%27.14%1.88
es.calameo.com
29.83%27.44%2.08
fr.calameo.com
27.47%36.20%2.98
ru.calameo.com
3.40%2.50%1.7
ita.calameo.com
3.29%2.17%1.49
pt.calameo.com
2.51%1.95%1.8
v.calameo.com
1.09%0.69%1.4
de.calameo.com
0.75%0.49%1.5
support.calameo.com
0.27%0.77%7
calameo.com
0.20%0.09%1.0
survey.calameo.com
0.17%0.43%6
OTHER
0%0.14%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush calameo.com
Domain:
  calameo.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
42,947
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is calameo.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much calameo.com can earn?

Website Value:
$504,905.48
Daily Revenue:
$852.00
Monthly Revenue:
$25,560.00
Yearly Revenue:
$310,980.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is calameo.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
85.233.202.178
ASN:
AS15830 
ISP:
TELECITYGROUP INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 
Server Location:
Paris
A8
France
 

Other sites hosted on 85.233.202.178

How fast does calameo.com load?

Average Load Time:
(582 ms) 93 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  85

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to calameo.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 07 Aug 2012 17:53:34 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Calameo-Server: FRONT-3
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX mail2.calameo.com 3600
MX mail1.calameo.com 3600
A 85.233.202.178 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns20.wcentric.com
Rname root.calameo.com
Serial Number 1238657437
Refresh 3600
Retry 3600
Expire 3600
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns20.wcentric.com 3599
NS ns10.wcentric.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-06-28
Domain Age:
9 years 12 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Get a FREE domain name registration, transfer, or renewal with any annual hosting package.

http://www.networksolutions.com

Visit AboutUs.org for more information about CALAMEO.COM
<a href="http://www.aboutus.org/CALAMEO.COM">AboutUs: CALAMEO.COM </a>




Registrant:
de BERARD, Jean-Olivier
ATTN CALAMEO.COM
care of Network Solutions
PO Box 459
Drums, PA. US 18222


Domain Name: CALAMEO.COM

------------------------------------------------------------------------
Promote your business to millions of viewers for only $1 a month
Learn how you can get an Enhanced Business Listing here for your domain name.
Learn more at http://www.NetworkSolutions.com/
------------------------------------------------------------------------

Administrative Contact, Technical Contact:
de BERARD, Jean-Olivier email
WEBCENTRIC
ATTN CALAMEO.COM
care of Network Solutions
PO Box 459
Drums, PA 18222
US
570-708-8780


Record expires on 28-Jun-2013.
Record created on 28-Jun-2007.
Database last updated on 7-Aug-2012 13:26:15 EDT.

Domain servers in listed order:

NS10.WCENTRIC.COM 85.233.202.163
NS20.WCENTRIC.COM 85.233.202.164

This listing is a Network Solutions Private Registration. Mail
correspondence to this address must be sent via USPS Express Mail(TM) or
USPS Certified Mail(R); all other mail will not be processed. Be sure to
include the registrant's domain name in the address.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: CALAMEO.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://www.networksolutions.com/en_US/
Name Server: NS10.WCENTRIC.COM
Name Server: NS20.WCENTRIC.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 29-apr-2012
Creation Date: 28-jun-2007
Expiration Date: 28-jun-2013

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 07 Aug 2012 17:52:52 UTC <<<
Last update was 77 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
calameo.com widget